Equipment News

Equipment news
Going The Distance With SDI
The Serial Digital Interface (SDI) standard was first introduced back in 1989 and quickly became established as the digital video interface of choice for broadcast and professional use. One of the main reasons for the success of SDI was the fact that it used the same coax cable and BNC connector ...
Cabling Equipment Sales Page 1
image
Sony CCZ-A100 Cable 100M
Sony CCZ-A100 (CCZA100) 26-Pin/26-Pin Connection Cable for DXC-D55 Series (100m/330ft) 26-pin male - 26-pin female DXC-D55P/D55WSP Series - CCU-M50P Applicable ModelsCA-D50 Camera AdaptorCCU-D50 CCUCC
£4179.15
image
JVC HK-VC100HDC-SDI
JVC HK-VC100HDC-SDI (HKVC100HDCSDI ) Cable 26p HD SDI for RM-HP790 (100m length) JVC HK-VC100HDC-SDI (HKVC100HDCSDI ) Cable 26p HD SDI for RM-HP790 (100m length)
£3750
image
8 Channel Analogue, AES And Embedded HD-SDI Audio Monitoring Unit
This 1U audio monitor unit from Crosspoint can meter 8 audio channels from analogue, AES-EBU and/or embedded audio in HD-SD/SDI signals. With internal stereo loudspeakers it can monitor any combinatio
£3641.02
image
Panasonic AU-VCBL20G (AU-VCBL20G) Varicam 20M Extension Cable
Panasonic AU-VCBL20G (AU-VCBL20G) VariCam 20m Extension Cable The AU-VCBL20G 20 meter (65+ feet) extension cable increases the possible distance between the camera head and recorder components of the
£2370
image
Sony CCZ-A50
Sony CCZ-A50 (CCZA50) 26-Pin/26-Pin Connection Cable for DXC-D55 Series (50m) 26-pin male - 26-pin female DXC-D55P/D55WSP Series - CCU-M50P Applicable ModelsCA-D50 Camera AdaptorCCU-D50 CCUCCC-D50P CC
£2321.53
image
Murraypro EZ-MON HD
HD/SD SDI & CVBS Video, 4 De-embedded Audio Groups, Headphone & Speaker. Evolving from the earlier Murraypro EZ-MON, the new HD model retains the same popular and robust format, but offers a wealth o
£2295.00
image
AJA Corvid 44 I/O With BNC
AJA Corvid 44 Flexible Multi-Stream Multi-Format PCIe I/O Card with Full Size BNC Increase your video and audio I/O capacity with Corvid 44 BNC with 3G-SDI connectivity over full size BNC connectors.
£2160
image
Hawk-Woods VL-8W (VL8W) V-Lok Wallmount 8-Channel Simultaneous Charger
Hawk-Woods VL-8W (VL8W) V-Lok Wallmount 8-Channel Simultaneous Charger The VL-8W has been released to offer the ability to charge multiple V-Lok batteries simultaneously at one given time. Designed as
£2028
image
8 Channel PPM Meter Unit In 1U
To accommodate the proliferation of multi-channel audio programme production, we sell the Murraypro 1U, PPM 8; catering for these diverse needs via its flexible input interface. Mechanical Peak Progr
£1950.00
image
Behringer X32 Digital Mixer
32 Channel, 16 Bus Total Recall Digital Mixing Console for Live and Recording Applications The Behringer X32 digital mixing console lets you focus on your event, instead of navigating a vast sea of k
£1,892.40
image
Behringer X32 Digital Mixer
32 Channel, 16 Bus Total Recall Digital Mixing Console for Live and Recording Applications The Behringer X32 digital mixing console lets you focus on your event, instead of navigating a vast sea of k
£1,892.40
image
Crosspoint Audio Monitoring Displays
Manufactured by
£1877.69
image
Panasonic ET-120 Module
Panasonic ERECA Topas ET 120 Optical Transmission Module in Black (ERECA TOPAS ET 120B) Please Note: Image for illustration purposes only camera not included. The TOPAS ET 120 is an optical transmissi
£1863.73
image
Panasonic ET-120 Module
Panasonic ERECA Topas ET 120 Optical Transmission Module in White with a Choice of Connectivity (ERECA TOPAS ET 120W) Please Note: Image for illustration purposes only camera not included. The TOPAS E
£1863.73
image
4Core MM Heavy Duty Cable
Fieldcast 4Core MultiMode Heavy Duty Fibre Cable Drum - 50/125 OM3 fiber core (Cable diameter 7.5 mm) (Available in 100m or 200m) FieldCast 4Core can transmit several signals via one cable thus saving
£1824
image
Panasonic AU-VCBL05G (AUVCBL05G) Varicam 5M Extension Cable
Panasonic AU-VCBL05G (AUVCBL05G) VariCam 5m Extension Cable The AU-VCBL05G 5 meter (16+ feet) extension cable increases the possible distance between the camera head and recorder components of the Var
£1777.2
image
4Core SM Heavy Duty Cable
Fieldcast 4Core Single Mode Heavy Duty Fibre Cable Drum - 9/125 fiber core (Cable diameter 7.5 mm) (Available in 100m or 200m) FieldCast 4Core can transmit several signals via one cable thus saving a
£1650
image
Murraypro Compact-Duo HD
4 de-embedded Stereo Groups, PPM, PHASE, Peak LED & Speaker drive 2U freestanding PPM meter unit with type 22 meter units. HD/SD-SDI input with touch latch switching, allowing selection of any of the
£1650.00
image
Panasonic AJ-C10050G (AJC10050G) RC10 Extension Cable (50M)
Panasonic AJ-C10050G (AJC10050G) RC10 Extension Cable (50m) Panasonic AJ-C10050G (AJC10050G) RC10 Extension Cable (50m)
£1605.6
image
Nipros Multicore Cable (50M) For 300N Kit (NIPROS ESC-50)
Nipros Multicore Cable (50m) for 300N Kit (NIPROS ESC-50) The ESC-50 Multicore Cable is a 50m length of cable that is compatible with the Nipros 300N Studio Build-up Unit (multicore edition) designed
£1602.56
image
Lightcrimp Plus Termination Kit
Suitable for LightCrimp ST, SC and LC as well as MT-RJ. The kit includes crimp tool, ST, SC and LC style die set, 3 stripper tools, scissors, ST, SC and LC type cable holder and cleave tool.
£1591.35
image
Sennheiser AMBEO VR Virtual Reality Microphone With Pinknoise Custom 12-Pin 5M Extension Cable
This Bundle Offers: Sennheiser AMBEO VR Virtual Reality Microphone with a FREE Pinknoise Custom 12-Pin 5m Extension Cable Downloads Product PDF Download Software Download Sennheiser AMBEO VR Virtu
£1,499.00
image
Neutrik Opticalcon MTP® Advanced 12 Fibre Multimode X-Treme Cable Assemblies
These pre-assembled 12 multimode fibre, MTP X-TREME cable assemblies use Neutrik opticalCON Advanced connectors. The X-TREME cable features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket with glass y
£1485.18
image
Neutrik Opticalcon MTP® Advanced 12 Fibre Singlemode APC X-Treme Cable Assemblies
These pre-assembled 12 singlemode APC fibre, MTP X-TREME cable assemblies use Neutrik opticalCON Advanced connectors. The X-TREME cable features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket with gl
£1474.07
image
Sony CCZ-A25 Connection Cable
Sony CCZ-A25 (CCZA25) 26-Pin/26-Pin Connection Cable for DXC-D55 Series (25m/82ft) 26-pin male - 26-pin female DXC-D55P/D55WSP Series - CCU-M50P Applicable ModelsCA-D50 Camera AdaptorCCU-D50 CCUCCC-D5
£1442.73
image
Neutrik Opticalcon MTP® Advanced 12 Fibre Singlemode APC Field Cable Assemblies
These pre-assembled 12 singlemode APC fibre, MTP field cable assemblies use Neutrik opticalCON Advanced connectors and rugged and lightweight 12-channel mobile field cable with excellent cable retent
£1429.72
image
Neutrik Opticalcon MTP® Advanced 12 Fibre Multimode Field Cable Assemblies
These pre-assembled 12 multimode fibre, MTP field cable assemblies use Neutrik opticalCON Advanced connectors and rugged and lightweight 12-channel mobile field cable with excellent cable retention u
£1407.38
image
JVC KA-M790 Multicore Studio Interface Unit
JVC KA-M790 Multicore Studio Interface Unit Multicore Studio Interface Unit Enables Studio/EFP Operation 26-pin Connector For GY-HM790 Camcorder JVCs KA-M790 is a small and compact interface unit
£1,317.49
image
Sony CCFC-M100HG
Sony CCFC-M100HG (CCFCM100HG) HD Optical Fibre Cable for BRC-H700 Camera (100m) Sony CCFC-M100HG (CCFCM100HG) HD Optical Fibre Cable for BRC-H700 Camera
£1299
image
Nipros Multicore Cable (25M) For 300N Kit (NIPROS ESC-25)
Nipros Multicore Cable (25m) for 300N Kit (NIPROS ESC-25) The ESC-25 Multicore Cable is a 25m length of cable that is compatible with the Nipros 300N Studio Build-up Unit (multicore edition) designed
£1252.15
image
Timecode Systems Wave, Minitrx & Cables Mega Bundle
What s Included 1 x Timecode Systems Wave 1 x Timecode Systems MiniTRX 1 x 5-Pin Lemo to BNC Cable 1 x 2-Pin Lemo Power Cable Timecode Systems Wave, MiniTRX & Cables Mega BundleThis bundle feat
£1,175.00
image
2Core MM Heavy Duty Cable
Fieldcast 2Core MultiMode Heavy Duty Fibre Cable Drum - 50/125 OM3 fiber core (Cable diameter 7.5 mm) (Available in 100m or 200m) Fieldcast 2Core MultiMode Heavy Duty Fibre Cable Drum (Cable diameter
£1152
image
NK NKO2S-A-0-100 100M Cable
NK NKO2S-A-0-100 (NKO2SA0100) 100m OpticalCON DUO single mode cable without cable drum PLEASE NOTE: Product will differ to the image These pre-assembled 2 single mode fibre rugged and lightweight mobi
£1141.2
image
Datavideo DATA-CB49 (DATACB49) 100 Meter CB-49 All-In-One Cable
Datavideo DATA-CB49 (DATACB49) 100 meter CB-49 All-in-One Cable 100M SDI Video MCU Intercom Tally Look Back and Power All-in-One Cable Designed for use with CCU-100
£1080
image
Sony HKC-SM27 (HKCSM27) Single Mode Fibre Kit
Sony HKC-SM27 (HKCSM27) Single Mode Fibre Kit Connects with the HDCE-200 HDTX-200 and HDFX-200 to provide long-distance transmission between HDC series camera and HDCU series Camera Control Unit (CCU)
£1080