Equipment News

Equipment news
Going The Distance With SDI
The Serial Digital Interface (SDI) standard was first introduced back in 1989 and quickly became established as the digital video interface of choice for broadcast and professional use. One of the main reasons for the success of SDI was the fact that it used the same coax cable and BNC connector ...
Cabling Equipment Sales Page 2
image
2Core SM Heavy Duty Cable
Fieldcast 2Core Single Mode Heavy Duty Fibre Cable Drum - 9/125 fiber core (Cable diameter 7.5 mm) (Available in 100m or 200m) FieldCast 2Core is able to deliver 4k signals over large distances of 200
£690
image
Datavideo DATA-CB62 (DATACB62) CB-62 HDMI Active Optical Cable - 100M
Datavideo DATA-CB62 (DATACB62) CB-62 HDMI Active Optical Cable - 100m CB-62 is an HDMI Active Optical Cable (AOC) with high performance low power consumption and low cost.Using Optical Fibre to replac
£690
image
Sony CCZ-A5 Connection Cable
Sony CCZ-A5 (CCZA5) 26-Pin/26-Pin Connection Cable for DXC-D55 Series (5m/16.5ft) 26-pin male - 26-pin female DXC-D55P/D55WSP Series - CCU-M50P Applicable ModelsCA-D50 Camera AdaptorCCU-D50 CCUCCC-D50
£665.00
image
Datavideo DATA-CB44 (DATACB44) 50 Meter CB-44 All-In-One Cable
Datavideo DATA-CB44 (DATACB44) 50 meter CB-44 All-in-One Cable 50M SDI Video MCU Intercom Tally Look Back and Power All-in-One Cable Designed for use with CCU-100
£654
image
Canon WFT-E7B Wifi Transmitter
Canon WFT-E7B (WFTE7B) WiFi Transmitter for EOS 5D Mk III (Canon p/n 5754B015AA) The Canon WFT-E7 Wireless File Transmitter has been launched alongside the Canon EOS 5D Mark III DSLR to offer the abil
£648.99
image
Canon WFT-E7BII Wifi Transmitter
Canon WFT-E7B Version 2 (WFTE7BII) WiFi Transmitter for EOS 5D MkIII and EOS 7D Mk II (Canon p/n 5754B015AA) The Canon WFT-E7 II Wireless File Transmitter offers the ability to wirelessly transmit ima
£648.99
image
48 WAY WALL BOX WOOD FINISH
48 Way wooden finish wall box loaded with high quality Neutrik connectors with Van Damme Blue series cable to give your studio a nice finishing touch . Please specify if you need male/female or mixed
£638.40
image
Sony HKC-LC02//U Lemo Fibre Connector For HXCU-FB70 (HKCLC02)
Sony HKC-LC02//U Lemo Fibre Connector for HXCU-FB70 (HKCLC02) Optical fibre transmission connector modification for HXCU-FB70 Camera Control UnitThe HKC-LC02 provides a LEMO connector for the Camera C
£627.99
image
Triaxial Cable Assemblies Using BD FTR11 Flexible Conductor Cable 11.2Mm Diameter
These flexible conductor triaxial camera cable assemblies are manufactured using industry standard components and are suitable for use in television studios where flexibility is paramount. All LEMO a
£567.46
image
Sony HKC-LC01//U Lemo Fibre Connector For CA-FB70 (HKCLC01)
Sony HKC-LC01//U Lemo Fibre Connector for CA-FB70 (HKCLC01) For the CA-FB70 or HXCE-FB70 Fibre adapter for models like the PMW-320/350/400/500 camcorders or the HXC-D70 the Sony HKC-LC01 is an optical
£538.84
image
Triaxial Cable Assemblies Using TR 755A Solid Conductor Cable 14.0Mm Diameter
These solid conductor triaxial camera cable assemblies are manufactured using industry standard components and are suitable for the demanding environments encountered in outside broadcast applications
£523.81
image
2Core MM Ultra Light Cable
Fieldcast 2Core MultiMode Ultra Light Fibre Cable Drum - 50/125 OM3 fiber core (Cable diameter 4.8 mm) (Available in 100m or 200m) FieldCast 2Core is able to deliver 4k signals over large distances of
£522
image
Mosses & Mitchell Programmable Bantam Patchbay 1 U 2 Row 96 Way
Professional quality 19 programmable Normalling Bantam patchbay by Mosses & Mitchell, This patchbay utilises flexible PCBs technology to to connect the 96 bantam jacks to 12 D Sub 25 pin connectors. N
£522.00
image
Triaxial Cable Assemblies Using TR 755A Solid Conductor Cable 11.2Mm Diameter
These solid conductor triaxial camera cable assemblies are manufactured using industry standard components and are suitable for the demanding environments encountered in outside broadcast applications
£513.84
image
Steadicam 24V ARRI Flex Power Cable (078-7351-02)
Steadicam 24V ARRI Flex Power Cable (078-7351-02) 24 volt power cable for ARRI FLEX 235 3-pin Lemo (0B) to female XLR.
£478.8
image
2Core SM Ultra Light Cable
FieldCast 2Core Single Mode Ultra Light Fibre Cable Drum - 9/125 fiber core (Cable diameter 4.8 mm) (Available in 100m or 200m) FieldCast 2Core is able to deliver 4k signals over large distances of 20
£462
image
Steadicam 250-0093 Power Cable
Steadicam 24V Power Cable for ARRI 24V Cameras works with Ultra and Clipper Series Camera Stabilisation Systems (250-0093) 24 volt power cable for ARRI 24 volt cameras with 3 Pin Lemo to 2-pin connect
£456
image
CAT5E Drum Cable
Direct Cables Drum mounted Ethercon tactical CAT5E Drum cable (Available in 50m or 100m) GT310 Heavy duty black rubber cable drum with cable winding flange which allows 2-5m of cable to be stored on t
£451.2
image
8 In 8 Out Audio Video Matrix Switcher
An 8 by 8 combined audio/video switcher for non-broadcast use in areas like, retail audio visual, entertainment, gymnasiums, education and CCTV/surveillance. 8 inputs video and/or audio can be alloca
£450.00
image
Canon WFT-E8B Transmitter
Canon WFT-E8B (WFTE8B) Wireless Transmitter for the EOS 1D X Mark II Camera The Canon WFT-E8A Wireless File Transmitter adds impressive wireless operation and speedy image transfer to the EOS-1D X Mar
£449.00
image
Datavideo DATA-CB61 (DATACB61) CB-61 HDMI Active Optical Cable - 50M
Datavideo DATA-CB61 (DATACB61) CB-61 HDMI Active Optical Cable - 50m CB-61 is an HDMI Active Optical Cable (AOC) with high performance low power consumption and low cost.Using Optical Fibre to replace
£438
image
Tektronix ECO8020 CBL Coax Set
Tektronix ECO8020 CBL - High-Density Male BNC to standard male BNC Connector Coaxial Cable Set of 10 for ECO8020 (ECO8020CBL) High-density Co-axial cables with male BNC to standard male BNC connectors
£429.6
image
Tektronix ECO8020 XLR Cable
Tektronix ECO8020 XLR - 6ft Adapter Cable from 15-pin D-sub LTC OUT to Four Male XLR Connectors (ECO8020XLR) Adapter cable (6 feet long) from 15-pin D-sub LTC OUT connector on the ECO8020 to 4 XLR mal
£429.6
image
XLR WALL BOX WOOD FINISH 20 WAY
20 Way XLR/ Stereo Jack wall box loaded with high quality Neutrik connectors and Van Damme blue series multicore, it also features a wooden finish frame to give your studio that nice finishing. The mu
£420.00
image
Cabrio Lens Com Cable
Fuji SA-206M- 025 (SA206M025) 25cm Communication cable Compatible with Cabrio Lens The25cm Communication cable Compatible with Cabrio Lens enables lens VTR start and stop operation when using the ARRI
£411.43
image
Kramer OSP-SM10 (OSPSM10) Optical SM 1310Nm 10G SFP Transceiver
Kramer OSP-SM10 (OSPSM10) Optical SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ Transceiver OSPSM10 is a fibre optic transceiver for 1310nm singlemode signals. This standard pluggable SFP+ module has two LC connectors for recep
£406.48
image
Steadicam 12V 8-Pin To 8-Pin Lemo Monitor Cable (800-0109)
Steadicam 12V 8-pin to 8-pin Lemo Monitor Cable (800-0109) 12 volt monitor cable with 8-pin to 8-pin Lemo connectors. It is used for Ultra2 and Phantom to TB-6 monitor. Works with: Ultra2c Ultra2 Ultr
£406.8
image
Cable Reeling Stand For Skeleton Cable Drums
This cable reeling stand is for use with our range of skeleton cable drums and allows for transport, unreeling and reeling of cables in remote locations.
£393.64
image
Datavideo DATA-CB31 (DATACB31) CB-31 All-In-One Cable - 50M
Datavideo DATA-CB31 (DATACB31) CB-31 All-in-One Cable - 50M Datavideo CB-31 All-in-One Cable - 50M
£384
image
Steadicam 802-0106 Cable
Steadicam 12V Power Cable with 3-pin to 6-pin Lemo Connector for RED Cameras (802-0106) 12 volt power cable with 3-pin Lemo to 6-pin Lemo connector. It is used with Red Camera. Works with: Zephyr
£380.4
image
Steadicam 8-Inch 24V 3-Pin Lemo To 4-Pin Lemo Power Cable (252-0021)
Steadicam 8-inch 24V 3-pin Lemo to 4-pin Lemo Power Cable (252-0021) Power cable with 3 pin Lemo (Ultra) to 4 pin Lemo (Preston) which is 8 inches long. Works with: Ultra
£380.4
image
Freefly 910-00268 (910-00268) Movi XL Wiring Harness Spare Kit
Freefly 910-00268 (910-00268) MoVI XL Wiring Harness Spare Kit Freeflys MVI XL Wiring Harness Spare Kit is designed to allow professional gimbal technicians and users to allow simple in field repairs.
£377.05
image
Evolution XPC Flexible Drum Cable
Direct Cables Evolution XPC Professional Flexible Extended Distance HD Leads Drum Mount - Stranded Core ( Available in 50m or 100m Length) GT310 Heavy duty black rubber cable drum with cable winding f
£369.99
image
Steadicam Monitor Cable For 7 Inch HD Monitors (807-7510-02)
Steadicam Monitor Cable for 7 inch HD Monitors (807-7510-02) Monitor cable for 7 inch HD monitors.
£361.2