Film & Television Directory

EXT-DVI-FM500

TitleEXT-DVI-FM500
Sale / HireFor Sale
Price£660.00
ManufacturerGefen
Age
InformationPainless, reliable DVI extension over fiber -- with built-in DVI-to-fiber signal converters and EDID storage, all in a tiny form factor! The DVI-FM500 Extender lets you extend your DVI source up to 5,000 feet away using a 100% fiber optic extension solution. Attractive and compact DVI-to-fiber modules connect to each other via just two LC fiber optic cable strands. Extender units fit neatly behind equipment for a clean installation.
The on the fly EDID programming feature enables quick and correct synchronization of the video resolution to the display without any manual configuration. Its a great way to extend DVI easily and cleanly.
How It Works The DVI FM 500 Sender unit plugs into a DVI port (either a computer source or another device transmitting a DVI signal). The DVI FM 500 Receiver unit plugs into a DVI display - up to 5,000 feet away. Two-strand LC fiber optic cable connects the DVI FM 500 Sender unit and the DVI FM5 00 Receiver units to each other. Power is connected to the DVI FM 500 receiver using the 5V wall adapter and a crisp, vibrant HD picture appears on the display.

CompanyBoxer Systems Ltd
Address4 Allied Business Centre
Coldharbour Lane
Harpenden
AL5 4UT
Telephone015 8246 6100
Fax015 8276 8489
Websitehttp://www.boxer.co.uk
URLhttp://www.boxer.co.uk/shop/gefen-ext-dvi-fm500

More From Cabling
More From Boxer
Main Categories


Cabling

JVC GY-HM790E Single Channel Multicore PackageSale
£16,140.00
TC Electronic TM9 16 Digital I/O (BNC)Sale
£3,514.80
TC Electronic TM9 8 Analog In 8 Digital I/O (BNC)Sale
£3,514.80
TC Electronic TM7 8 Analog In 8 Digital I/O (BNC)Sale
£3,214.80
Nipros HDF 700SKN 7 Inch Viewfinder KitSale
£2,826.00 (inc vat)
Murraypro EZ-MON HDSale
£2775.00
2X Crystal Vision Tandem 3G HDSDI Audio Emebdder / De Embedder (Bnc Version)Sale
£2500.00
2X Crystal Vision Tandem 3G HDSDI Audio Emebdder / De Embedder (Bnc Version)Sale
£2500.00
EXT-DVI-3500HD (Gefen)Sale
£2,210.00
Miranda 8144-3GIG-OUT-COAXSale
£2200.00ex. vat
8 Channel PPM Meter Unit In 1USale
£1950.00
Panasonic V2PCS100 5CFWE SF SC Binding Cable For AG BS300E Base Station AdaptorSale
£1,890.00 (inc vat)
Crosspoint Audio Monitoring DisplaysSale
£1877.69
Neutrik Opticalcon MTP® Advanced 12 Fibre Multimode X-Treme Cable AssembliesSale
£1779.98
Neutrik Opticalcon MTP® Advanced 12 Fibre Multimode Field Cable AssembliesSale
£1712.90
Neutrik Opticalcon MTP® Advanced 12 Fibre Singlemode APC X-Treme Cable AssembliesSale
£1705.44
Murraypro Compact-Duo HDSale
£1650.00
Neutrik Opticalcon MTP® Advanced 12 Fibre Singlemode APC Field Cable AssembliesSale
£1638.35
Lightcrimp Plus Termination KitSale
£1591.35
Nipros ES C50 Multicore Cable 50MSale
£1,344.00 (inc vat)
Switchcraft Micro Self-Normalling Video JackfieldsSale
£1222.71
4463A Composite Video To SDI With Embedded Audio ADCSale
£1214.29
JVC KA-M790 Multicore Studio Interface UnitSale
£1,150.00
Panasonic AJ-C10050G AJ-RC10G 50M Extn CableSale
£1,130.40 (inc vat)
Panasonic V2PCS50 5CFWE SF SC Binding Cable For AG BS300E Base Station AdaptorSale
£1,124.40 (inc vat)
4464A SDI To Analogue Composite Video & Audio DACSale
£1107.14
Nipros ES C25 Multicore Cable 25MSale
£1,050.00 (inc vat)
Murraypro Compact-DuoSale
£970.00
Murraypro Mini-Mon3Sale
£925.00
MW Video EVO Media DesksSale
£918.00
4261A 3G-HD-SD Dual Stereo Analogue Audio EmbedderSale
£887.14
4261D 3G-HD-SD Quad AES Audio EmbedderSale
£887.14
4262A 3G-HD-SD Dual Stereo Analogue Audio De-EmbedderSale
£842.86
EXT-DVI-FM1000 (Gefen)Sale
£830.00
Neutrik Opticalcon QUAD Advanced 4 Fibre Singlemode X-Treme Cable AssembliesSale
£790.11
Nipros ES C10 Multicore Cable 10MSale
£780.00 (inc vat)
Neutrik Opticalcon QUAD Advanced 4 Fibre Singlemode Field Cable AssembliesSale
£766.25
AFP MC2-K-P-2-U MEDIA CONVERTER KIT 3G/HD/SD SDI Video, BNC-ST Fibre, 1X TX, 1X RX, 2X UK PSUSale
£750.00 each
EXT-CAT5-1500HD (Gefen)Sale
£740.00
Neutrik Opticalcon QUAD Advanced 4 Fibre Multimode X-Treme Cable AssembliesSale
£739.42
Panasonic V2PCS25 5CFWE SF SC Binding Cable For AG BS300E Base Station AdaptorSale
£736.80 (inc vat)
Neutrik Opticalcon SMPTE Advanced 2 Fibre Singlemode Cable AssembliesSale
£728.98
Neutrik Opticalcon QUAD Advanced 4 Fibre Multimode Field Cable AssembliesSale
£715.57
Nipros LVM 43W 4.3 Inch LCD ViewfinderSale
£714.00 (inc vat)
Lynx Stage Pro 28/4 Multicore Drum - 40 MetresSale
£699.00
Soundcraft Compact MADI CAT5 Option CardSale
£678.00
EXT-DVI-FM500 (Gefen)Sale
£660.00
EXT-CAT5-1500 (Gefen)Sale
£660.00
Lynx Stage Pro 24/4 Multicore Drum - 40 MetresSale
£649.00
SHURE UR5 RADIOMIC RECEIVER Beltpack, UHF, With Camera Shoe Mount, Cables, 606-666Mhz, Ch 38 ReadySale
£645.00 each
4424 SDI To Composite Analogue Video 10-Bit DACSale
£642.86
Panasonic DC100V10 CE01PS SC 50M Power Cable Between AG BS300E And AG CA300GSale
£642.00 (inc vat)
Opticalcon Breakout Panel MTP® To DUO / QUADSale
£610.22
Triaxial Cable Assemblies Using TR 755A Solid Conductor Cable 14.0Mm DiameterSale
£604.79
Neutrik Opticalcon DUO Advanced 2 Fibre Singlemode X-Treme Cable AssembliesSale
£597.80
EXT-VGA-CAT5-148S (Gefen)Sale
£580.00
Neutrik Opticalcon DUO Advanced 2 Fibre Multimode X-Treme Cable AssembliesSale
£576.93
4430 Composite Analogue To SDI 11 Bit ADCSale
£574.29
Neutrik Opticalcon DUO Advanced 2 Fibre Singlemode Field Cable AssembliesSale
£567.99
Triaxial Cable Assemblies Using BD FTR11 Flexible Conductor Cable 11.2Mm DiameterSale
£567.46
Rack Mount PPM Meter/Monitor UnitsSale
£560.77
Crosspoint Under Monitor DisplaysSale
£550.49
Neutrik Opticalcon DUO Advanced 2 Fibre Multimode Field Cable AssembliesSale
£547.11
Switched Rack Mount PPM Meter UnitsSale
£545.20
Switched PPM Meter Units To Fit Waveform Monitor BridgesSale
£543.96
Triaxial Cable Assemblies Using TR 755A Solid Conductor Cable 11.2Mm DiameterSale
£513.84
Lemo 3K.93C SMPTE311 Studio Spec Optical HD Camera Cable Assemblies (Furukawa 16Mm Studio Floor)Sale
£509.14
EXT-DVI-1500HD (Gefen)Sale
£500.00
EXT-DVI-FMP (Gefen)Sale
£500.00
Audio Technica BP4029 W/ Windshield, Mount & CablesSale
£499.00
Lynx Stage Pro 16/4 Multicore Drum - 40 MetresSale
£499.00
Sony PAL Format CCU-M7p Multicore CCU (Camera Control Unit) For DXC CamerasSale
£475.00
Lemo 3K.93C SMPTE311 ARIB Spec Optical HD Camera Cable Assemblies (Furukawa ARIB Cable)Sale
£474.48
Lemo 3K.93C SMPTE311 SMPTE Spec Optical HD Camera Cable Assemblies (Furukawa AMS Cable)Sale
£466.03
EXT-HDMI-CAT5-MS (Gefen)Sale
£460.00
EXT-DVI-CAT5-MS (Gefen)Sale
£460.00
Panasonic DC50V10 CE01PS SC 50M Power Cable Between AG BS300E And AG CA300GSale
£427.20 (inc vat)
Nipros Studio SK 910 Mount Kit For Pansonic BT LH910 ViewfinderSale
£420.00 (inc vat)
Panasonic PAN-AWCA24T24G AW-CA24T24G Pan & Tilt Control Extension Cable 30M PH650Sale
£419.00
Vocas Extension Cable For All Brands Length 25 Mtr.Sale
£404.35
Telecast Copperhead 3400 Camera-Mountable Fiber Optic SystemHire
£ 400
MW Video MRO Media RacksSale
£394.00
Cable Reeling Stand For Skeleton Cable DrumsSale
£393.64
Datavideo CB-24 100M All In One CableSale
£385.00
Datavideo CB-24 100M All In One CableSale
£385.00
8 In 8 Out Audio Video Matrix SwitcherSale
£384.46
BPR JAM SDI TO SCART CONVERTER BNC In, RGB, CVBS Out, Stereo Audio OutSale
£375.00 each
DVMM Midi MUSA-BNC High Definition Serial Video Patch BaySale
£372.02
City 80 FrameSale
£372.07
4206 1X6 3G-HD-SD Re-Clocking Distribution AmplifierSale
£371.43
4430 Composite Analogue To SDI 10 Bit ADCSale
£371.43
Rean Bantam JackfieldsSale
£347.15
High Density BPO JackfieldsSale
£327.12
Free Standing PPM Meter UnitsSale
£315.66
Rack Mount PPM Meter UnitsSale
£315.66
Sony Multicore Ccu-M5P Pal CCU For DCX CamerasSale
£300.00
Sony Multicore CCU-M7P Pal Format Camera Controller (CCU) For Multicore DXC CamerasSale
£300.00
Sonifex Redbox 3 Way Light/Power ControllerSale
£299.95
Kramer 650R DVI, Bidirectional RS-232 & IR Over Coax ReceiverSale
£299.00
Kramer 650T DVI, Bidirectional RS-232 & IR Over Coax TransmitterSale
£299.00
Green-Box VGA Touch Screen Cat5e/6 ExtenderSale
£297.28
Page 1 of 17 Next >>
Back To Main Categories / Companies


Add / Edit Equipment
Equipment Makes


Flagship Media Group Ltd,
Unit C3, 6 Westbank Drive, Belfast,
BT3 9LA, Northern Ireland
Tel : (028) 90319008
Contact : Click Here

Bot / Local
17/04/2014 22:23:44